1 - 2 June 2022 in Munich CosmeticBusiness
Aprisoft SQO / Aprisoft SQO HP (INCI: Squalane)

Squalane is a native saturated hydrocarbon obtained by hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil. A product that is also a component of natural skin lipids. In cosmetic formulations, squalane is used as an efficient skin care component that shows good spreading properties. The application concentrations vary from 2 to 100%. The emollient is 100% of natural origin from the olive of European cultivation, thus free of palm oil and suitable for COSMOS, NATRUE and Vegan requirements.

Contacts

Ms. Viktoria Regula
STOCKMEIER Chemie GmbH & Co. KG